2 February 2018

KESUMA 2017

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..

It's First entry of 2018! Hello Februaryyyyy and goodbye my favorite month, January! Obviously I loveeee it just because it's my birthmonth! (ada ke word ni lol) which is, on 23rd January :) Pls pls plss mark and set a reminder on your phone :p hahaha. I would like to thank for those that already wished my birthday! May Allah bless us always <3

So, for this entry, I wanna talk about one of the last year's programs that I've participated in anddd I'm seriously loved and missed it! I realllllyyyy realllyyy enjoyyy the each of the activity, surroundings and people. sigh. I miss it all :( badly :((

My team. RAHMAN :) I'm honored to be one of it! 

KESUMA. Basically, Kursus Ketua Rumah dan Penolong Ketua Rumah for SBP. But this year, diorang buat ikut zon :( usually kebangsaan terus which campur semua zone. But its okay. Lagi sikit, senanng sikit en hehehehe. Zon Utara buat dekat SABDA. SM SAINS Bagan Datoh, Perak.

Even tho the start didn't went well for us (because KUPSIS and other few school masuk dewan a lil bit lambat than others, then the teachers in charge of the slot asked us directly on the spot "why lambat" "sekolah mana ni?" evennn kitorang masih lagi berlari2 anak ke kerusi untuk duduk. ye la, dewan kan. yang ada half of the dewan je. then, one of the hall tengok kitorang  :') malu kot :') tambah2 I'm the first row :') )  but still, rindu.

After daftar semua, oh ya, I've got RAHMAN (yellow house) time register. the problem now, I only bought my house's shirt (which is purple) only. and, they didn't informed us earlier that I've been participated in the yellow house. hm. redha. And the second day (If I'm not mistaken) everyone were asked to wear their house t-shirt, so i wore mine waktu tu. And, All of RAHMAN members obviously wears yellow lah kan. except. ME. Tetiba muncul noktah purple yang menambah markah demerit :') pittyy me and my group. spoil doh. Maafkan hamba, ahli rahman :')

okay, kat mana eh tadi? oh ya. after daftar, makan solat, masuk dewan (which is part memelukan tadi) petang tu our Deputy Prime Minister Of Malaysia, Dato' Seri Ahmad Zahid Hamidi, turun helicopter at the school field and have some time to visit us.

beratur buat macam hallway (betul ke panggil ni) featuring anis athirah's smiley happy face. lol

no need to explain. dah jelas, orang tarik red carpet featuring ustaz yng akan baca doa.

He's.

bersalaman with le boys (yela, takkan girl pulak)

US! (incomplete):)


Okay, lepas tu apa eh?

oh, petang tu ada game apa tah. sort of ice breaking ah dalam surau diorang.
weh sumpah, surau diorang lawo!!!! no wonder ah menang surau gemilang kot tak silap. (correct me if salah ok eheh)


NAK tengok?

jap eh, 

tempat letak telekung. arranged ikut rumah

penghadang . and i love the decorations kat tiang tu. ada quotes

ye, sudut bacaan

ni board sebelah langsir penghadang

tempat wudhu muslimah yang open and fresh air gitu (ada yang closed)






And, I love it sebab kalau tak silap, they can go to surau dengan pakai t-shirt kot time subuh? (ke in between maghrib isyak tah?) ke aku terkoinfius dengan sesma eh? and pakai telekung je from asrama-surau. senang weh :') (sebab kupsis asrama dengan surau cam jauh sikit and rare ah orang buat lagu tu hehe



Okay, these two pictures (atas and bawah ni) is one of the activity that we have. we need to bakaq ikan and serve to the judges. the fastest group, delicious fish will win it. and we lose. but, still have place but not the first place ah. best weh! each group was given satu mata kail kot, and a rope. pastu ha memandai hhiduppp. eceyh

ada macam kolam ah belakang sekolah SABDA ni. So we divide tugas ah. ada cari cacing, ada buat umpan using tepung (which is my idea)(credit), ada cari dedaun kering, kayu lah, ada yang buat roti (using flours given), ada cari daun pisang, nyalakan api semua tu. well. I enjoyed this activityyy! tiredd but okay ah kan. 

kupsis mana ada kolam nak g memancing haha. entah2 kena cari dalam bendang. hahahahahhaha. ok hambar.

oh ya, time ni la aku pakai baju purple sensorang aku :')


Below is the last activityy if I'm not mistaken ah. Out reach! Okay, this part I was JAKUN at first. Sorry ah, first time I'm having this kinda outreach activity. So, Our team RAHMAN 2 kena buat sukaneka for students on standard 1 and 2 (tak silap)

At first I thought that It was easy peasy kachang kaching je. Alah, main mainan sukaneka sesenang je ah kan. Tapi, ku sangkakan panas hingga ke petang, rupanya hujan di tengahhari. Penat weh! And, bayangkan jela. Bebudak darjah 1 dan 2 camna diorang punya behaviour. Some of them, are well cooperated but, ada la sorang dua yang tak. Ada yang merajuk la apa la. It was tough for us to pujuk diorang, handle them, and so on. but, it teach us, the facilitator lessons. Patient. Creative.

And, penat dibalas dengan we won best group for outreach! Jyeah!


Obviously, they loved me. HAHAHA

okay, nama sama. jum selfie

Okay, banyak gi aktiviti sebenarnya. But, I didn't managed to snap the pictures because I was too scared if my camera akan dirampas . gila tak takut, dah kamera kakak yang aku bawak ni hahahaha.

Ceramah motivasi from Ex student SBP yang mana sekarang dah jadi orang2 besar di malaysia. and so on lah. Talk on how to be a good leader, Asrama terbilang semua tu. 

I enjoyed it much. Especially part sorak ah~! meriah weh! And, one I loved about their tradition dekat SABDA is that their "tepuk sapot". nice ah!

this board lawa gila ah. creative!

PKR 2017 SIGN OUT


RAHMAN 2! Aquilla, Aqil, faza, danish, nurin, syahirah, (sorry weh, ada yang tak ingat nama T_T)

Okay, last but not least, I wanna present to you, BEST GROUP FOR CHEERS! RAHMAN!



Till then, bye!

2 December 2017

SPM? DONE!

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..

Yay! I have done with highschool! Finally! :)

That was the first impression I have, when I am about leaving the school.

And now, I'm totally miss KUPSIS already :((

So, This post probably, contain a lot of images, on the last day. Right after we finished our Chemistry paper 3. Since the PK HEM asked us to leave school, ASAP, before 5pm on the same day, 271117. I could not ask more than you guy. Extesso, You're amazing to me.

Ni After Zohor. I don't remember which paper :/

I miss hanging out with my friends, chatting, stay up, having port luck everryyyy weekend!, gossippinggg and others! Oh also, I miss sleeping in the surau, playing volleyball until maghrib, what else?  :((
Volleeeyyyyballll (as you can see, all courts behind us semua kosong - 6.55pm)

Half of my SigmaClaz :) (excludes Aina :p)


My addmath teachers!! Thank you ticerrrr <3

Chemistryyy teacherrr!

Insyi, Azah, Atirah, Husna, anis

Kakhaiii!!! A lot to say abt you. A girl with gold heart, suka tolong orang, thank you very much for lending me your hands to help me when I need. Bawakkan makanan, gerakkan pepagi and more lah! and, Sorry for my egoistic and cold hearted 

FAM! jud si hensem, cheta model victoria secret hahahahahhahah, hazirah (weh i remembered how people were shocked when you suddenly changed this year, but yeah, Hazirah being hazirah, she knows what she did.)

Alpha team!
Danie (classmates form 1,2 and 4, thespians' team, understanding person), Dimi (happy golucky yet hipstur penang girl! hahaha), Aina Farhana (clever girl, thank you for teaching me - oh, rindu gelak hang hahaha), Amniii! (well, anak cikgu aishah ahah, comel tu simpan sikit noh, tapi tetap gengster sometimes lol.), Shahirah (Kembar saya yang comelll!!!), Mashitah (Thank you jugak sbb ajar aku chemist! gerak pepagi!)

Napo/ Nurin Aina (Baik weh dia ni, pandai, sopan, her mom is a tailor so baju raya dia lawa2 semua. even telekung pun mak dia buatkan weh. and, multitasker) Ke-on/Khairunnadiah (another multitasker girl for langkawi! ingat lagi masa temuduga back then in 2012? I asked to see ur sijil fail and impressed with your achievement! jeles kot masa tu :') haha)

Nananananana! Prettyyy girl, Pembahas. Goodluck in ur life! <3

Qistina Aulieya or i used to caalled her QisAu. LOL. Love panda and exo oh also, thank you for the novels that you let me borrowed from you when we are in form 2!

Tutu/Intan Zulaikha, Akma

KuMaisarah! 

Cikyam! Hey, remember when the first time we meet in Bitara Hall during registration day? hihi

Nurin Syazani (KPOPERS TEGAR WEH), Nadiah (Hi, doctor! :D), Rianee (Briliant girl, suara dia sedap weh! Calon Straight A+, dan habit dia suka gelak kuat and buat muka pelik), Juju aka Fatin Junaidah (the most sopan girl I've ever known, suka senyum kat orang, oh ya,! dia pandai main piano!), Matun aka Halimatul Saadiah (Orang Baling, banyak cakap, rajin, pandai tu usah dibicara lagi), Khairott (Gigi besi :p and another kpoper ;p)


Artiqah! Outstanding person I've known. She struggled v hard! I love to hear stories about your adik! Guess what? She's the only girl who got credited for Kuiz Kimia Kebangsaan! I've been class with her on form 1 and form 5! Straight As will comes to you!


And, Last but not least, our bonda <3

Puan Marhaini binti Mohamed
She's the strongest person I've ever known KUPSIS, since the day I've entered the school on 2013. She have been treating us tak tumpah macam anak dia sendiri. Tell me, what that she doesn't do for us? She sacrifies everything for us, to see her children raised up well. Always husnudzon and forgive to us, eventho we teared up her heart with our diciplin's cases. Always spread positive vibes to us. Kalau marah ke tibai ke cubit ke apa ke, mesti dalam hati berdoa sekali, so that we changed to be better. Only Allah can repay all of your good deeds, Bonda. Sorry for everything. and, thank you for taking a veryyyy good care of me and Extesso :)

Thank you everyone who entered my life. Tipulah kalau tak ada orang yang annoying dan menyakitkan hati kan, tapi when time goes on, all of it becomes a memory that surely, I'll missed it. Thank you sebab bersabar dengan karenah aku yang well, you guys knows it. All I want to create memories and cherish up the moments eventho sometimes annoying gila isn't? :)

To anyone that didn't mention in this entry, sorry ah 129 person susah nak bergambar dengan guwe haritu huhu. ;p

May Allah bless us, and strengthen our bond every single day, EXTESSO. I love each of you, Lillahitaala. :)

weh, rinduuuuuuuuuuuuuu

23 September 2017

Of SPM's trial 2017

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..


Just like usual phrase, long time no see fellas! How well are you going past few days? What are you doin' right now? oh sorry, i forgot. Basically, you're reading my writing now haha (h a m b a r)

So, basically, last month, on August or more specifically on 7th day of August, my batchmate, EXTESSO GEN., others 2000's babies (that studying in SBP - because I've been informed that the schedule are different according to type of school and area) and I were sitting on on of the important examination, which is SPM Trials.


"Eh trial je kot. Manada penting"


Uh hello? In my knowledge, my teacher informed me last week, he said that "Trial SPM ni penting tau. Nama ja percubaan, tapi kalau tiba-tiba banjir. Waktu tu, examiners yang mark your papers couldn't save the SPM Scripts that they got, the paper kembang, rosak, hilang hanyut, they used your trial's marks and grades. Macam yang berlaku di pantai timur waktu banjir besar haritu.."

Nauzubillah, moga hanya yang baik-baik saja berlaku pada kita semua, See, that's scary duh.

So, it's not the name or type of exam that matter here, percubaan je, ujian prestasi ke whatever you called them. But it's  YOU. How well are you doing so far since you're studying there for almost 5 years. Oh maybe more than that - from standard 1 or preschool. (You know, pembelajaran sepanjang hayat)



Whatever it is, DO THE BEST. Show to your parents, friends, teacher, even your haters, THE BEST VERSION OF YOURSELF. Make them impress with you, make them curious with your life - how did he study eh? so smart. I'm not mentioning in examination only, but all the things that you wanna do. It takes sacrifices to achieve something better. Remember this  famous quote,

"Difficult roads often leads to beautiful destination"

 Make people always remember your outstanding achievement and good behavior. I know, sometimes cruelties happens in this world. Sampai, you couldn't find the good one. so, y not be the good one? As nanti in hereafter - akhirat, you got saksi said good compliments about you, which can leads you to syurga?

If you're good in some subjects, teach others. Tak kan luak pun ilmu yang diajar kat orang lain tu, malah, semakin bertambah lagi ada la. :) The more you give, the more you get.

Don't be selfish. If your friends ask you some questions that they didn't know, or maybe ask you to teach them, just tell and explain to them what you know. I often la dengar my friends or even myself, seringkali dapat balik ayat "Sorry weh, aku pun tak reti tajuk ni" "weh, aku tak study lagi la tajuk ni" em, for me la kan. It's okay to said that if you're really meant it. Maybe your level of tak reti and tak study tu tak sama macam the one who asked you. Maybe they like seriously didn't know the topics. So, just tell them what you know in your head. SHARE, KONGSI. Don't let them go back dengan perasaan hampa. At least, a little sharing would not make them kecil hati. hehe. It's good to have discussion. It's will help you to be more memorize it - based on my experience lah.

This trials make me awake. There's a lot of things that I still didn't know on particular subtopics. benarlah,
 "the more you learn, the more you didn't know". - Imam Ghazali🎓
Eventho didn't managed to get all As in this trials, but alhamdulillah, more improvement than before. I would like to congratulate for those who get excellence result, good job! Keep the momentum and don't be in your comfort zone much. Anything can happens. Hadza min fadhli rabbi. This is all from the Grace of my Lord, Allah. Always remind yourself with that phrase and be thankful. For those who are not achieved their target yet (like me haha) , It's okay, we still have time, geng!! Stay focus! Do more exercises, Alert with the pattern questions - FAQ (Frequently Asked Questions), Stay close to HIM (not ur pakwe ok girls, but Allah).💘

Ok lah. I need to stop now. Chiaos guys! sorry for all my wrong doings, hate speech ke apa ke. This post is a reminders for me and you guys, not to burn anyone's heart. All goods from Him, the bads are from the small me. Adios kudos!

Assalamualaikum😘

29 June 2017

I miss this.

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..



Hello there! Today is 5th day of Syawal already. How time flies so fast, without we realize it. I'm sorry for not updating this blog for wayyyyyyyyyy tooooo longgggggggg. But deep in my heart, I swear I really really miss to blog again. :(

There are so many stories from me to share with you guys. Many events I attended this year. Everything was so beautiful. I meet many awesome people. I love it! KESUMA (I mention this first because I deeply missss it! :((, Kem BTN, 5 Nekad, Cameron, Dancing, HAKUPSIS, Sigma, basketball and more!

sis lanje gambar raya sekeping hoho

Despite all, I would I would like to wish all of you Selamat Hari Raya! Maaf Zahir dan Batin! (I lebih prefer to write it in Malay yeah, it have some um... you know.. k tak reti explain) Doakan for my SPM TRIAL and SPM this year :)x

Love.

29 January 2017

Tutorial : How to Log In VLE Frog (KUPSIS)

Hello guys and Assalamualaikum! :)

I guess, it's not to late for me to wish HAPPY CHINESEE NEW YEAR! Gong Xi Fa Cai ;) So yesterday, I went to Audrey's house. Hohoho thank you junior for having me :)

So, the holiday just get started a few days ago. and for sure, there must be homeworks provided by the teachers hehehehehhe.  My sch is on our way to be a 21st century learning and, for the first time (actually sebelum ni pernah guna juga tapi tak berjalan sangat), all students from form 1-5 kot kalau tak silap, dibekalkan dengan homework that they need to use VLE Frog.

At first, I was blurred on how to use it. Tambah2 mintak url sekolah kan, mana lah aku tahu haha. after a few periods, lepas godek sana sini, baru reti LOL.

So, mai nak ajaq mai (tu la, nopal terang dalam dewan, bukan qeti nak dengaq)

1. Download VLE Frog from you apps store/ Play Store

search " VLE FROG"

ambil yang atas sekali tu. From publisher FrogAsia SDN BHD

Done install, Open the apps.

3. Click Log In ke sign in tah

4. And then, You're required to fill ur school's VLE URL.

5. Hangpa copy link ni

kea4068.1bestarinet.net/

6. Paste kat situ


7. Click Next!

8. Masukkan ID , Passwords hampa

9. Ha tunggu apa lagi, buat la homework tu

Senang je. Dah bai.

17 December 2016

Feedmilk Sesuai Untuk Ibu yang Menyusu!

Assalamualaikum, Salam Sejahtera. :)
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim..

pssstttt! moms to be?? Nak tanya ni, betul tak, #makbuyung ni emosi TERSANGAT-SANGATLAHH sensitive?! Tak pernah heran pasal sesuatu, then tiba-tibe time preggy ni benda tu la paling terpenting sekali. SO be wear with us!! HAA!! tang bagi badan yang kurus kering macam beyonce bootycious tiba-tiba berubah jadi mcam Kim Kardashian masa preggy ni.


See betapa stretchable nya badan wanita ni untuk menampung seorang lagi nyawa dalam rahim. Macam mana laa Kim Kardashian yang aset terlebih masa preggy rasa nak ukur dengan tali tape jerr!! hahaha. Aktiviti mix dan match baju menyusu, seluar menyusu moms preggy ni tiba rasa lebih mencabar!! Dekat saiz lagi laa! now XL! Dulu XS pun boleh sarung! macam-macam lahhh...




Lagi satu , lepas bersalin , komfem2 la nak menyusukan anak kan ?? lagi la JADI satu masalah bila terpaksa duduk dirumah , tak bebas berjalan , sebab apa ?? sebab takot nak menyusukan anak dekat luar , malu orang nampak ?? wuhuii sis , lagi la bertambah STRESS kalau mcm tu , menyusukan anak sampai umur 2 tahun , xkn 2 tahun nak terperap je dekat rumah ??

Pernah tak terfikir , kan senang kalau ada baju menyusu… hmmm , takkan nak tebuk pulak baju-baju yang ada ni ?? haishh , PERNAH tak dengar Baju Menyusu Feedmilk #selamberselak ??

eh mom2 to be FEEDMILK adalah baju nursing NO1 #selamberselak sahaja membantu ibu-ibu menyusu Nursing Specialized ( Lift Up technique ) --> #SelamberSelak technology, NOzip and NoButton, Mesra wuduk, ironless tidak renyuk mommies super busy sappp sarung jer tak perlu iron dah.



#antiKedut ofcoz la labuh tutup tang belakang. Paling penting!!! Feedmilk ni membantu ramai ibu bergaya dan rasai kesenangan pengalaman semasa Menyusu tanpa perlu menyorok , berlari cari nursing room , TERPAKSA tinggalkan TEMPAT shopping masa mood tengah bedezupp nak shopping , berlari masuk kereta HANYA KERANA nak MENYUSUKAN anak?? KENAPA SEKSA diri sendiri?? KENAPA Biarkan ANAK berlapar??


SAY NO TO NURSING COVER !! SAY NO TO NURSING ROOM !! Rasailah PERUBAHAN selepas anda mengayakan Baju Menyusu Feedmilk – Leading Brand Nursing Wear #selamberselak je menyusukan anak dimana-mana sahaja sambil tersenyum … (muka ada sinyumm)




best sangat feedmilk ni baju menyusu sangat alegen macam2 ada blouse kje pun ade,jubah menyusu,tshirt!kurong pun hadohh!omggg plg suka untuk travel dan sukan mang pakai ni jer lah slesa untuk baby..huhu..bestt sgtt.#selamberselak


Cakap jela nak design yang macam mana , yang pastinya boleh bergaya sambil menyusukan anak .. Semestinya si suami pun tersenyumm lebar bila si isteri CANTIK setiap hari , sekali boleh menyusukan anak dengan selamat dan ondemand .




Jom LIKE PAGE dan FOLLOW instagram (FEMILAC) :

FACEBOOK : https://www.facebook.com/feedmilk/
INTAGRAM : https://www.instagram.com/feedmilk/ .

ALAMAT BOUTIQUE :
Feedmilk Boutique - H50-1,
Jalan Serai Wangi, M16/M,
Alam Avenue 2, 40200,
Shah Alam.

Waktu Operasi: SELASA-AHAD ( 11.00 AM - 8.00 PM )
Waze : Feedmilk







*segala pembelian atau keterangan lagi lanjut boleh
Whatsapp : 018 327 3092.
Websitewww.feedmilk.com .
Alamat Hq: FEEDMILK BOUTIQUE SDN. BHD. (1160172-U)
No 9A Tingkat 1,Jalan Keluli AK7 / AK
Seksyen 7,40 000,
Shah Alam,Selangor
HOTLINE HQ : 03-33626516